ITT CORP /NV/
[…] meeting; and (3) to amend the By-laws.  

     Section 2.1 of ITT's By-laws (Burch Aff., Ex. D) provides that:

          "The business and affairs of the Corporation shall be
          managed by or under the direction of the Board, which
          may exercise all the powers of the Corporation except
          such as are by applicable law, the Articles of
          Incorporation or these By-laws required to be exercised
          or performed by the stockholders."


<PAGE>

                                                                      6
This By-law is consistent with NRS 78.120(1), which provides:

     "Subject only to such limitations as may be provided by
     this chapter, or the articles of incorporation of the
     corporation, the board of directors has full control over
     the affairs of the corporation."

Consistent with this broad grant of authority under the By-laws
and under the Nevada statutes, Section 1.2 of ITT's By-laws
provides the Board with the discretion to determine the date of
the annual meeting of stockholders:

     "An annual meeting of stockholders shall be held at