ARCA CORP
[…] of the Series A Preferred Stock except as otherwise required by the New Jersey
Business Corporation Law.


Item 5.           Interests of Named Experts and Counsel

                  The firm of Stephen M. Robinson, P.A., Medford, New Jersey,
has acted as counsel for the Registrant in the preparation of this Registration
Statement. As of June 23, 1998, a member of such firm beneficially owned a total
of 384,370 shares of the Registrant's Common Stock.

Item 6.           Indemnification of Directors and Officers


     Section 14A:3-5 of the New Jersey Business Corporation Act provides in
pertinent part that:

            (2)  Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or
special law of this State shall have the power to indemnify a corporate
agent against his expenses and liabilities in connection with any
proceeding involving the corporate agent by reason of his being or having
been such a corporate agent, other than a proceeding by or in the right of
the corporation, if

                   (a) such corporate agent acted in good faith and in a manner
he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the
corporation; and

                   (b)  with respect to any criminal proceeding, such corporate
agent had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.

           (3)  Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or
special law of this State shall have the power to indemnify a corporate agent
against his expenses in connection with any proceeding by or in the right of the
corporation to procure a judgment in its favor which involves the corporate
agent by reason of his being or having been such corporate agent, if he acted
in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to
the best interests of the corporation.  However, in such proceeding no
indemnification shall be provided in respect of any claim, issue or matter as
to which such corporate agent shall have been adjudged to be liable to the
corporation, unless and only to the extent that the Superior Court or the court
in which such proceeding was brought shall determine upon application that
despite the adjudication of liability, but in view of all circumstances of the
case, such corporate agent is fairly and reasonably entitled to indemnity for
such expenses as the Superior Court or such other court shall deem proper.

            (4)  Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or
special law of this State shall indemnify a corporate agent against expenses to
the extent that such corporate agent has been successful on the merits or