PLANET HOLLYWOOD INTERNATIONAL INC
[…] Toronto, Canada
                  Vancouver, Canada

OFFICIAL ALL STAR CAFE UNITS

                  Atlantic City, New Jersey
                  Honolulu, Hawaii



<PAGE>


                                    EXHIBIT 5

                                       TO

                   FIRST AMENDED DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR THE
                   FIRST AMENDED JOINT REORGANIZATION PLAN OF
                       PLANET HOLLYWOOD INTERNATIONAL INC.
                         AND CERTAIN OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES


                        HISTORICAL FINANCIAL INFORMATION



(1)      Section 1124(2) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that a claim is
         unimpaired if the plan:

         (A) cures any such default that occurred before or after the
         commencement of the case under this title, other than a default of a
         kind specified in section 365(b)(2) of this title;

         (B) reinstates the maturity of such claim or interest as such maturity
         existed before such default;

         (C) compensates the holder of such claim or interest for any damages
         incurred as a result of any reasonable reliance by such holder on such
         contractual provision or such applicable law; and

         (D) does not otherwise alter the legal, equitable, or contractual
         rights to which such claim or interest entitles the holder of such
         claim or interest.


                                                                    EXHIBIT 99.2

                      IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT

                          FOR THE DISTRICT OF DELAWARE

In re:                              )
                                    )           Chapter 11