INFORMATION MANAGEMENT RESOURCES INC
[…] Based on the foregoing, the Commission finds that PwC
          engaged in improper professional conduct within the meaning of
          Rule 102(e)(1)(ii) of the Commission's Rules of Practice in that
          it failed to comply with Rule 2-01(b) of Regulation S-X and GAAS,
          which require, among other things, that public accounting firms
          and their partners and certain professionals not have, or commit
          to acquire, any direct or material indirect financial interest in
          their audit clients.

          **FOOTNOTES**

          [1]:      Rule  102(e)(1)  of the Commission's Rules of Practice,
          17 C.F.R. ss. 201.102(e), provides in pertinent part:

               The  Commission  may  censure   a   person   or   deny,
               temporarily  or permanently, the privilege of appearing
               or practicing before it in any way to any person who is
               found by the Commission after notice of and opportunity
               for hearing in  the  matter . . . (ii) to be lacking in
               character or integrity  or to have engaged in unethical
               or improper professional conduct.


          [2]:      The findings herein  are  made pursuant to Respondent's
          Offer and are not binding on any other  person or entity in these
          or any other proceedings.


          [3]:      In some instances, these services were not audit-
          related.