MIAMI COMPUTER SUPPLY CORP
[…] Accounting fees and expenses...................................  120,000.00
Miscellaneous fees and expenses................................  225,363.00
                                                                 ----------
Total..........................................................  $600,000.00
                                                                 ----------
                                                                 ----------
</TABLE>
 
   
ITEM 14. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.
    
 
    The Company is an Ohio corporation. Section 1701.59 of the Ohio General
Corporation law (the "OGCL") states:
 
   "(B) A director shall perform his duties as a director, including his duties
as a member of any committee of the directors upon which he may serve, in good
faith, in a manner he reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and with the care that an ordinarily prudent
person in a like position would use under similar circumstances. In performing
his duties, a director is entitled to rely on information, opinions, reports, or
statements, including financial statements and other financial data, that are
prepared or presented by:
 
        (1) One or more directors, officers, or employees of the corporation who
    the director reasonably believes are reliable and competent in the matters
    prepared or presented;
 
        (2) Counsel, public accountants, or other persons as to matters that the
    director reasonably believes are within the person's professional or expert
    competence;
 
        (3) A committee of the directors upon which he does not serve, duly
    established in accordance with a provision of the articles or the
    regulations, as to matters within its designated authority, which committee
    the director reasonably believes to merit confidence.
 
    (C) For purposes of division (B) of this section:
 
        (1) A director shall not be found to have violated his duties under
    division (B) of this section unless it is proved by clear and convincing
    evidence that the director has not acted in good faith, in a manner he
    reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the
    corporation, or with the care that an ordinarily prudent person in a like
    position would use under similar circumstances in any action brought against
    a director, including actions involving or affecting any of the following:
 
           (a) A change or potential change in control of the corporation,
       including a determination to resist a change or potential change in
       control made pursuant to division (F) (7) of section 1701.13 of the
       Revised Code.
 
           (b) A termination or potential termination of his service to the
       corporation as a director;