FEDERAL MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT II INC
[…] FEDERAL MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT, INC.

ATTEST:
By________________________
                                    By:_______________________________
Secretary                                Guy S. Della Penna, President


(CORPORATE SEAL)

                                      -28-

<PAGE>


PART II. INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS

ITEM 24. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.

         Section 607.0831 of the Florida Business Corporation Act ("FBCA")
limits the liability of directors of Florida corporations. Section 607.0831
provides as follows:

                  1. A director is not personally liable for monetary damages to
         the corporation or any other person for any statement, vote, decision,
         or failure to act, regarding corporate management or policy, by a
         director, unless:

                            a. The director breached or failed to perform his
                            duties as a director; and

                            b. The director's breach of, or failure to perform,
                            those duties constitutes:

                                   (1) A violation of the criminal law, unless
                            the director had reasonable cause to believe his
                            conduct was lawful or had no reasonable cause to
                            believe his conduct was unlawful. A judgment or
                            other final adjudication against a director in any
                            criminal proceeding for a violation of the criminal
                            law estops that director from contesting the fact
                            that his breach, or failure to perform, constitutes
                            a violation of the criminal law; but does not estop
                            the director from establishing that he had
                            reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was
                            lawful or had no reasonable cause to believe that
                            his conduct was unlawful;

                                   (2) A transaction from which the director
                            derived an improper personal benefit, either
                            directly or indirectly;

                                   (3) A circumstance under which the liability
                            provisions of Florida Statutes ss.607.0834 are
                            applicable;

                                   (4) In a proceeding by or in the right of the
                            corporation to procure a judgment in its favor or by
                            or in the right of a shareholder, conscious
                            disregard for the best interest of the corporation,
                            or willful misconduct; or

                                   (5) In a proceeding by or in the right of
                            someone other than the corporation or a shareholder,
                            recklessness or an act or omission which was
                            committed in bad faith or with malicious purpose or
                            in a manner exhibiting wanton and willful disregard
                            of human rights, safety, or property.

                  2. For the purposes of this section, the term "recklessness"
        means the action, or omission to act, in conscious disregard of a risk;

                            a. Known, or so obvious that it should have been
                  known to the director; and

                            b. Known to the director, or so obvious that it