MICRO HYDRO POWER INC
[…] preferred stock could be authorized in the same manner as the proposed change
in domicile.

Material State Law Differences Affecting Stockholders.
- - ------------------------------------------------------

     The laws of the States of Utah and Delaware differ in the following
material respects, with regard to stockholders' rights:

     Quorum.  Section 16-10a-725(1) of the Utah Act states that, unless the
corporation's Articles of Incorporation provide otherwise, a majority of the
votes entitled to be cast on a matter constitutes a quorum for action on that
matter.  Section 216 of the Delaware General Corporation Law (the "Delaware
Law") contains a similar provision, but goes on the state that "in no event
shall a quorum consist of less than one-third of the shares entitled to vote
at the meeting."  However, the Company's Articles require a majority of the
Company's shares that are entitled to vote for a quorum to be present. 
Neither the MHP Certificate nor the bylaws of MHP Delaware will contain any
contrary provision.  Therefore, management does not believe that the change of