<PAGE> 1
[…] responsible for recording or filing of legal documents resulting from the
transaction which was closed;
2. Exception No. 4 of Schedule B, Section 2 may be deleted from the owner's
policy, when issued, upon satisfaction of underwriting requirements.
These requirements may include indemnity agreements, approval of financial
status of an indemnitor, examination of lien waivers, a physical
inspection of the property and/or such additional requirements or
information as the Company may deem necessary.
<PAGE> 30
DISCLOSURE STATEMENT
Colorado Revised Statutes Section 10-11-122 requires that "every title
insurance agent or title insurance company shall provide, along with each title
commitment issued, for the sale of residential real property as defined in
Section 39-1-102(14.5), C.R.S., a statement disclosing the following
information:
(A) That the subject real property may be located in a special taxing
district;
(B) That a certificate of taxes due listing each taxing jurisdiction may be
obtained from the county treasurer or the county treasurer's authorized
agent;
(C) That information regarding special districts and the boundaries of such
districts may be obtained from the Board of County Commissioners, the
County Clerk and Recorder or the County Assessor."
<PAGE> 1
EXHIBIT 10.19
PROMISSORY NOTE
$700,00.00 Colorado Springs, Colorado
Principal Sum June 14th, 1996
For value received, National Gaming Companies, Inc. a Minnesota corporation
("Maker"), whose address is 9855 West 78th Street, Ste 220, Minneapolis,