AVESTA TECHNOLOGIES INC
[…] the City of New York (the "LMEP") and, if Landlord has applied for, and
successfully qualifies the Building under the LMEP, then Landlord shall credit
against Tenant's obligation to pay electricity costs due under this Lease
(whether the same are due through a rent inclusion charge for electricity, or
otherwise ( as the case may be)). The reduction in electricity cost realized by
the Building under the LMEP to the extent attributable to the Premises. In
accordance with Article 2-I of the General City Law of the City of New York,
subsection 25-bb(c)(5). Landlord shall set forth on all invoices for Tenant's
bills form Landlord for electricity (for which reductions thereof are by reason
of the applicability of the LMEP), substantially the following language:

            "Tenant may be entitled to share a rebate which your Landlord has
received for charges for energy pursuant to the revitalization area energy
rebate program. The amount is separately stated and identified in this bill."

      45. Intentionally deleted.

      46. Shoring: No Dedication: Hoists: Zoning Lot Mergers.

            46.1 Access. If an excavation or other substructure work shall be
undertaken upon land adjacent to the Building or in the Vaults beneath the