AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON MARCH 27, 1997
[…] fraction thereof. The City of Lakeland is responsible for maintenance and
electricity for area lights per their contract agreement.
(cc) No Broker. Lessee represents to Lessor that the Premises,
or any portion of the buildings of which the Premises are a part, were not
presented to it or any person representing it by any broker or other person, and
that no broker or other person was involved in the leasing of the Premises, and
warrants that no claim for commission for said leasing shall be presented to
Lessor.
(dd) Radon Gas. Section 404.056(a), Florida Statutes, requires
that the following notification be given on real estate documents:
"Radon Gas: Radon is a naturally occurring
radioactive gas that, when it is accumulated in a
building in sufficient quantities, may present health
risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.
Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida.
Additional information may be obtained from your
county public health unit."
(ee) Impact Fees. The Lessee shall be responsible for the
payment of any impact or growth fees or assessments which may be imposed upon
the demised Premises by any governmental agency by virtue of the Lessee's
occupation of the Premises, or by virtue of any
-17-