CYBERTEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP
[…] no such accountant has resigned or declined to stand for re-election, since
Cybertel's inception in June, 1996.

- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  58

<PAGE>

                             PART II
              INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS

Item 24.  Indemnification of Directors And Officers
         -----------------------------------------

          Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS")
authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee,
or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party
to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether
civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or
in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section
78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys'
fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he
acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed
to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to
believe his conduct was unlawful."

          Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of
the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director,
officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in
the right of the corporation.