CYBERTEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP
[…] certified public accountants, appearing elsewhere herein, and upon the
authority of said firm as experts in accounting and auditing.

          We have not hired any expert or counsel on a contingent basis.  No
expert or counsel will receive a direct or indirect interest in Cybertel, and
no such person was a promoter, underwriter, voting trustee, director, officer
or employee of Cybertel.

DISCLOSURE OF COMMISSION POSITION ON INDEMNIFICATION FOR SECURITIES ACT
                                  LIABILITIES
                            -----------

          Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS")
authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee,
or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party
to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether
civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or
in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section
78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys'
fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he
acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed
to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to
believe his conduct was unlawful."

                                   19

<PAGE>

          Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of
the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director,