VERIO INC
[…] Printing and Engraving Fees*................................  $  5,000
Listing Fees*...............................................  $ 17,500
Miscellaneous*..............................................  $  5,000
                                                              --------
          Total.............................................  $211,073
                                                              ========
</TABLE>

- ---------------

* Estimated pursuant to instruction to Item 511 of Regulation S-K.

ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

     Section 145(a) of the Delaware General Corporation Law (the "DGCL")
provides in relevant part that "a corporation shall have the power to indemnify
any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil,
criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the
right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a
director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at
the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of
another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise,
against expenses (including attorneys' fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid
in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with
such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good faith and in a
manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interest of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person's conduct was
unlawful." With respect to derivative actions, Section 145(b) of the DGCL
provides in relevant part that "[a] corporation shall have the power to
indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party
to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the
corporation to procure a judgment in its favor...[by reason of his service in
one of the capacities specified in the preceding sentence] against expenses
(including attorneys' fees) actually and reasonably incurred by the person in
connection with the defense or settlement of such action or suit if the person
acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or
not opposed to the best interest of the corporation and except that no
indemnification shall be made in respect of any claim, issue or matter as to
which such person shall have been adjudged to be liable to the corporation
unless and only to the extent that the Court of Chancery or the court in which
such action or suit was brought shall determine upon application that, despite
the adjudication of liability but in view of all the circumstances of the case,
such person is fairly and reasonably entitled to indemnity for such expenses
which the Court of Chancery or such other court shall deem proper."

     Verio's Second Restated Certificate of Incorporation provides that each
person who is or was or who had agreed to become a director or officer of Verio
or who had agreed at the request of Verio's Board of Directors or an officer of