FRED MEYER INC
[…] Trustor
     warrants that it is engaging in this transaction exclusively for business,
     commercial or investment purposes. Trustor warrants that the Property is
     not used principally for agricultural or farming purposes (if the Property
     is in Washington). Trustor warrants that the Property falls within the
     provisions of Idaho Code 45-1502(5) or its successor statutes (if the
     Property is in Idaho).

               (b) Statutory Notice Concerning Insurance. Effective January 1,
     1996, Chapter 313 of Oregon Laws 1994 amends ORS 746.201 to require that in
     loans in which the lender has the right to purchase insurance in the event
     the borrower fails to carry insurance, the loan document must contain a
     warning in substantially the following form in 10-point type:

                                    "WARNING

          "Unless you provide us with evidence of the insurance coverage as
     required by our contract or loan agreement, we may purchase insurance at
     your expense to protect our interest. This insurance may, but need not,
     also protect your interest. If the collateral becomes damaged, the coverage
     we purchase may not pay any claim you make or any claim made against you.
     You may later cancel this coverage by providing evidence that you have
     obtained property coverage elsewhere.

          "You are responsible for the cost of any insurance purchased by us.
     The cost of this insurance may be added to your contract or loan balance.


                                       31
<PAGE>
     If the cost is added to your contract or loan balance, the interest rate on