SB BANKSHARES CORP
[…] its request as a director or officer of another corporation in which
         the corporation owns shares of stock or of which it is a creditor or,
         in case of a non-stock corporation, to which the corporation
         contributes and, in all of such cases, his executors and
         administrators. The right of indemnification hereby provided shall not
         be exclusive of any other rights to which any director or officer may
         be entitled. The aforesaid indemnification shall also apply to an
         employee or agent of the corporation.

Section 13.1-698 of the Act provides:

                  Unless limited by its Articles of Incorporation, a corporation
         shall indemnify a director who entirely prevails in the defense of any
         proceeding to which he is a party because he is or was a director of
         the corporation against reasonable expenses incurred by him in
         connection with the proceeding.

Section 13.1.702 of the Act extends such rights to indemnification to officers
of the corporation.