NATIONAL HEALTH REALTY INC
[…] Transfer Agent and Registrar Fees and Expenses              2,500
        Miscellaneous                                               2,585
                                                                 ---------
        Total                                                    $ 40,000
                                                                 =========

</TABLE>


ITEM 15.    INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.

     Our articles of incorporation provide that we will indemnify our directors
and officers to the fullest extent allowed under Maryland law.

     Section 2-418 of the Maryland General Corporation Law provides as follows:

     (a) DEFINITIONS. In this section the following words have the meanings
indicated.

            (1) "Director" means any person who is or was a director of a
corporation and any person who, while a director of a corporation, is or was
serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, partner,