STEROIDOGENESIS INHIBITORS INTERNATIONAL INC
[…] and Regulation D, Rule 504

         The Company issued 300,000 shares to directors for services in 1998 and
2,700,000 shares in 1999 to officers and directors pursuant to Section 4(2) of
the Securities Act.

Item 5.  Indemnification of Officers and Directors

         The statutes, charter provisions, bylaws, contracts or other
arrangements under which controlling persons, directors or officers of the
registrant are insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which
they may incur in such capacity are as follows:

         (a) Section 78.7502 of the Nevada Business Corporation Act provides
that each corporation shall have the following powers:



                                       30

<PAGE>



                  1. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or
completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or
investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason
of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a
director, officer employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint
venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees,
judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred
by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good
faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to
the best interest of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The
termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement,
conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, or
itself create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and that, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

                  2. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
party or is threatened to be made party to any threatened, pending or completed
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in
its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee
or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director officer, employee or agent of another corporation,