As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission
[…] filing of such documents.
Item 4. Description of Securities
Not applicable.
Item 5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel
Not applicable.
Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officer
The Company's articles of incorporation provides that the Company "shall be
empowered to indemnify" to the full extent of its power to do so, all
directors and officers, pursuant to the applicable provisions of the
Delaware General Corporation Law. We anticipate that the Company will
indemnify its officers and directors to the full extent permitted by law.
Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides in relevant
part as follows:
(1) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was
or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending, or completed action, suit, or proceeding, whether civil,
criminal, administrative, or investigative (other than an action by
or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that he is
or was a director, officer, employee, or agent of the corporation, or
is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director,
officer, employee, or agent of another corporation, partnership,
joint venture, trust, or other enterprise, against expenses
(including attorneys' fees), judgments, fines, and amounts paid in
settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with
such action, suit, or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a
manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal
action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct
was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit, or proceeding by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or on a plea of nolo
contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a
presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner
which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was
unlawful.
(2) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was
or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending, or completed action or suit by or in the right of the
corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact
that he is or was a director, officer, employee, or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation
as a director, officer, employee, or agent of another corporation,