INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS GROUP INC
[…] Building and to Tenant at the address of the Premises. Such addresses may be
    changed by written notice to the other in the manner described in this
    paragraph.


                                   Page 4 of 5
<PAGE>   5


22. SURRENDER. Upon the expiration or earlier termination of this lease, Tenant
    shall leave the Premises in good condition, ordinary wear and tear excepted.
    Tenant shall remove its personal property and then repair any damage caused.
    Property not removed shall become the property of Landlord.

23. RADON. Pursuant to Section 404.056, Florida Statutes (1990), notification is
    hereby given to Tenant as follows: "RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally
    occurring radioactive gas, that, when it has accumulated in a building in
    sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed
    to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines
    have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding
    radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
    unit." 

24. QUIET ENJOYMENT. So long as Tenant pays Rent and fulfills its
    lease obligations, Tenant may peaceably hold and quietly enjoy the Premises
    during the Term. 

25. The rights of the Landlord and Tenant under this lease