NSM STEEL DELAWARE INC
[…] of an issuer which (a) are represented by a certificate representing a security
in bearer or registered form, or the transfer of which may be registered upon
books maintained for that purpose by or on behalf of the issuer, (b) are one of
a class or series or by its terms is divisible into a class or series of shares,
participation's, interests or obligations and (c)(i) are, or are of a type,
dealt with or trade on securities exchanges or securities markets or (ii) are a
medium for investment and by their terms expressly provide that they are a
security governed by Article 8 of the Uniform Commercial Code.

      "Securities Account' shall mean an account to which a Financial Asset is
or may be credited in accordance with an agreement under which the person
maintaining the account undertakes to treat the person for whom the account is
maintained as entitled to exercise rights that comprise the Financial Asset.

      "Security Entitlements" shall mean the rights and property interests of an
Entitlement Holder with respect to a Financial Asset.

      "Security Interest" shall have the meaning assigned to such term in
Section 2.01.