CDRJ INVESTMENTS LUX S A
[…] the date of sale set forth in the initial recorded notice of sale, if the power
of sale therein is to be exercised, or otherwise at any time prior to the entry
of the decree of foreclosure, to cure such default by paying the entire amount
then due (including certain reasonable costs and expenses incurred in enforcing
such obligations, but excluding any amount that otherwise would not be due but
for such acceleration) and thereby reinstate such deed of trust and the
obligations secured thereby to the same effect as if no such acceleration had
occurred.

     Section 564 of the California Code of Civil Procedure describes and limits
the types of litigation in which receivers can be appointed.  Under Section
564(b)(10), a receiver may be appointed in an action "by a secured lender for
specific performance of an assignment of rents provision in a deed of trust" and
"may be continued after entry of a judgment for specific performance in that
action, if appropriate to protect, operate, or maintain real property encumbered
by the deed of trust" or "to collect the rents therefrom while a pending
nonjudicial foreclosure under power of sale in the deed of trust or mortgage is
being completed".

     With respect to any provisions of the Documents that relate to late payment