SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] this Agreement shall become null and void and be considered
canceled. If no such election is made, this Agreement shall
remain in full force and effect and the purchase contemplated
herein, less any interest taken by eminent domain or
condemnation, shall be effected with no further adjustment, and,
upon Closing, Seller shall assign, transfer, and set over to
Purchaser all of the right, title and interest of Seller in and
to any awards that have been or that may thereafter be made for
such taking.
9.4 Mandatory Radon Disclosure. Florida Statutes, Section
404.056(6) requires the following language on at least one
document executed prior to or simultaneously with this contract:
"Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is
accumulated in a building in a sufficient quantities, may present
health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels
of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found
in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon
and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
unit."
9.5 Notices. Any notice to be given or to be served upon
any party hereto, in connection with this Agreement must be in
writing, and may be given by certified mail, return receipt
requested, with postage prepaid, and shall be deemed to have been