HORIZON BANCORPORATION INC
[…] this Agreement shall become null and void and be
considered canceled.  If no such election is made, this
Agreement shall remain in full force and effect and the
purchase contemplated herein, less any interest taken
by eminent domain or condemnation, shall be effected
with no further adjustment, and, upon Closing, Seller
shall assign, transfer, and set over to Purchaser all
of the right, title and interest of Seller in and to
any awards that have been or that may thereafter be
made for such taking.

     9.4  Mandatory Radon Disclosure.  Florida
Statutes, Section 404.056(6) requires the following
language on at least one document executed prior to or
simultaneously with this contract: "Radon is a
naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is
accumulated in a building in a sufficient quantities,
may present health risks to persons who are exposed to
it over time.  Levels of radon that exceed federal and
state guidelines have been found in buildings in
Florida.  Additional information regarding radon and
radon testing may be obtained from your county public
health unit."

     9.5  Notices.  Any notice to be given or to be
served upon any party hereto, in connection with this
Agreement must be in writing, and may be given by
certified mail, return receipt requested, with postage
prepaid, and shall be deemed to have been given and