HORIZON BANCORPORATION INC
[…] thereupon this Agreement shall become null and void and be
considered canceled.  If no such election is made, this
Agreement shall remain in full force and effect and the
purchase contemplated herein, less any interest taken by
eminent domain or condemnation, shall be effected with no
further adjustment, and, upon Closing, Seller shall assign,
transfer, and set over to Purchaser all of the right, title
and interest of Seller in and to any awards that have been
or that may thereafter be made for such taking.

     9.4  Mandatory Radon Disclosure.  Florida Statutes,
Section 404.056(6) requires the following language on at
least one document executed prior to or simultaneously with
this contract: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive
gas that, when it is accumulated in a building in a
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons
who are exposed to it over time.  Levels of radon that
exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in
buildings in Florida.  Additional information regarding
radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county
public health unit."

     9.5  Notices.  Any notice to be given or to be served
upon any party hereto, in connection with this Agreement
must be in writing, and may be given by certified mail,
return receipt requested, with postage prepaid, and shall be