LOOKSMART LTD
[…] rental loss that could be reasonably avoided for the balance of the term of this
Lease after the time of award. The decision of the majority of said licensed
real estate brokers shall be final and binding upon the parties hereto.

Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by Tenant, elect
to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with Tenant retaining the right to
possession of the premises [notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may have
abandoned the leased premises], then Landlord, besides the rights and remedies
specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code "[lessor may continue
lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it
becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable
limitations]" and all other rights and remedies Landlord may have at law or
equity, shall have the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and remedies
under this Lease. Notwithstanding any such election to have this Lease remain in