AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON JANUARY 25, 1996
[…] Trustee's Fees and Expenses............................................. 10,000
Blue Sky Fees and Expenses.............................................. 10,000
Printing and Engraving Fees............................................. 15,000
Miscellaneous........................................................... 10,000
--------
Total.............................................................. $205,000
--------
--------
</TABLE>
All of the above amounts, other than the filing fee, are estimates only.
ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.
Section 145 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware reads
as follows:
(a) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is
threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or
investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation)
by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or
agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against
expenses (including attorneys' fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in
settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such
action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he
reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interest of the
corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no
reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of
any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction,
or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself,
create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.
(b) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is
threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment
in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer,
employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request
of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise against