VALUECLICK INC/CA
[…] request by the Company or on termination of the Employee's employment with
the Company, the Employee will deliver to the Company all tangible property
that is or embodies any of the Confidential Matter, whether prepared or
developed by or with the assistance of the Employee or otherwise coming into
his or her possession, control or knowledge.

          2.4       LEGAL DUTIES. The Employee acknowledges and agrees that
his or her agreements herein are intended to implement certain of the
Employee's duties under Federal and state laws, such as California Labor Code
section 2860, which provides:

         "Everything which an employee acquires by virtue of his employment,
         except the compensation which is due to him from his employer, belongs
         to the employer, whether acquired lawfully or unlawfully, or during or
         after the expiration of the term of his employment."

This Agreement shall not be interpreted or construed as limiting the Employee's
obligations or the Company's rights under any of such laws.

          2.5       NONDISCLOSURE TO THE COMPANY. The Employee further
represents and warrants that the Employee has not disclosed and will not