LELY GOLF VILLAS I LTD PARTNERSHIP
[…] Resort  Unit for any  assessment  due from the owner of the Resort  Unit and not
paid to the Association,  the Community  Association,  or the CDD. Buyer further
acknowledges  and agrees  that there will be a lien  against the Resort Unit for
any assessment or payment due from the owner(s) of the Resort Unit, whether owed
by the Resort Unit  individually  or the  Condominium  as a whole,  or otherwise
under the Use and Access Agreement,  and not paid in a timely manner, to GEI (as
defined in the Use and Access Agreement).

         M.  Florida   Statutes,   Section   404.056,   requires  the  following
notification:

                  RADON GAS:  Radon is a  naturally  occurring  radioactive  gas
                  that,  when it has  accumulated  in a building  in  sufficient
                  quantities, may present health risk to persons who are exposed
                  to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed Federal and State
                  Guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional
                  information  regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained
                  from your county public health unit.

                  Seller has performed no tests to determine radon levels. There
are no  warranties,  express or implied,  concerning  the presence of radon gas.
Buyer  understands  and agrees that the prevention of radon gas  accumulation in