PONTE NOSSA ACQUISITION CORP
[…] Partners (210,000 shares) and 80,000 shares of Common Stock to 36 residents 
of Europe, each of whom are the direct relatives or long standing friends of 
Desmond, Patrick and Gabrielle Allen, the general partners of Templemore 
Partners, or Danilo Cacciamatta. There was no underwriter involved in this 
issuance. The issuances were conducted pursuant to Section 4(2) under the 
1933 Act. The Company has conducted no other issuances of securities.

ITEM 5.  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.

DELAWARE STATUTES

         Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law, as amended, 
provides for the indemnification of the Company's officers, directors, 
employees and agents under certain circumstances as follows:

         "(a) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or 
is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed 
action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or 
investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation) by 
reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent 
of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as 
a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, 
joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including 
attorneys' fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually 
and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit or 
proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed 
to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with 
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to 
believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or 
proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo 
contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that 
the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably 
believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, 
and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause 
to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

         (b) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or 
is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed 
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in 
its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, 
employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of 
the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another 
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise against 
expenses (including attorneys' fees) actually and reasonably incurred by him