PP&L TRANSITION BOND CO INC
[…] the ITP to the SPC.(2)  The SPC will issue one or more than one series of
 Transition Bonds at different times in response to market conditions and
 other business circumstances.  Transition Bond proceeds will be transferred
 to PP&L and those proceeds will be used principally to reduce stranded
 costs and related capitalization.
 --------------------
              (2)   This structure may be necessary to retain the
                    flexibility to issue Transition Bonds at different
                    times and in more than one series.

           12.  PP&L, as Servicer for the SPC, will bill and collect the
 ITCs for the account of the SPC to meet the funding requirements imposed
 pursuant to the periodic adjustment mechanism in Section 2812(b)(4) of the
 Competition Act in order to "ensure the recovery of revenues sufficient to
 provide for the payment of principal, interest, acquisition or redemption
 premiums and for other fees, costs and charges in respect of the Transition
 Bonds approved by the Commission [in the QRO]" (the "Reconciliation Funding
 Requirements").  See paragraph 33 of this Petition.  Because ITC
 collections will be the property of the SPC, PP&L will receive these funds
 solely as agent for the SPC. PP&L will remit payments of the ITCs to the