BSD HEALTHCARE NDUSTRIES INC
[…] As of the date hereof, we have no shares of Preferred Stock issued and outstanding.

DIVIDENDS

Dividends, if any, will be contingent upon the Company's revenues and earnings, if any, capital requirements and financial conditions. The payment of dividends, if any, will be within the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors. The Company presently intends to retain all earnings, if any, for use in its business operations and accordingly, the Board of Directors does not anticipate declaring any dividends prior to a Transaction. Further under the Florida Statutes, Section 607.06401, a Florida corporation is limited in its ability to pay dividends, as follows: "No distribution may be made if, after giving its effect; (a) the corporation would not be able to pay its debts as they become due in the usual course of business; or (b) the corporation’s total assets would be less than the sum of its total liabilities plus . . . the amount that would be needed, if the corporation were to be dissolved at the time of the distribution, to satisfy the preferential rights upon the dissolution of shareholders whose preferential rights are superior to those receiving the distribution".

TRADING OF SECURITIES IN SECONDARY MARKET