BSD HEALTHCARE NDUSTRIES INC
[…] (B) HOLDERS

At November 30, 2000 there were approximately 75 holders of record of BSD's common stock.

(C) DIVIDENDS

We have never paid any of dividends on our Common Stock, have no funds from which to pay dividends and do not intend to pay dividends for the foreseeable future. We intend to retain earnings, if any, to finance the development and expansion of our business. Payment of dividends in the future will depend, among other things, upon our ability to generate earnings, its need for capital and its overall financial condition.

Further, the Florida Statutes, Section 607.06401, provides that a Florida corporation is limited in its ability to pay dividends, as follows: "no distribution may be made if, after giving it effect: (a) The corporation would not be able to pay its debts as they become due in the usual course of business; or (b) The corporation's total assets would be less than the sum of its total liabilities plus (unless the articles of incorporation permit otherwise) the amount that would be needed, if the corporation were to be dissolved at the time of the distribution, to satisfy the preferential rights upon dissolution of shareholders whose preferential rights are superior to those receiving the distribution".

ITEM 2. LEGAL PROCEEDINGS.

There is no litigation pending or threatened by or against the Company.

ITEM 3. CHANGES IN AND DISAGREEMENTS WITH ACCOUNTANTS ON ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL DISCLOSURE.