AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON August 20, 1999
[…] Trustee's Fee................................................... $*
Legal Fees and Expenses......................................... $*
Blue Sky Fees and Expenses...................................... $*
Accountant's Fees and Expenses.................................. $*
Rating Agency Fees.............................................. $*
Miscellaneous Fees and Expenses................................. $
----------
Total Expenses ................................................. $*
==========
*to be provided by amendment
ITEM 14. INDEMNIFICATION OF TRUSTEES AND BENEFICIAL OWNERS
Section 3817 of the Delaware Code provides as follows:
(a) Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set
forth in the governing instrument of a business trust, a business
trust shall have the power to indemnify and hold harmless any trustee
or beneficial owner or other person from and against any and all
claims and demands whatsoever.
(b) The absence of a provision for indemnity in the governing
instrument of a business trust shall not be construed to deprive any
trustee or beneficial owner or other person of any right to indemnity
which is otherwise available to such person under the laws of this
State.
Clause (b) of Section 5.7 of the Amended and Restated Trust
Agreement, dated as of July 1, 1999, between Mitsubishi Motors Credit of
America, Inc. and Chase Manhattan Bank Delaware provides as follows:
(b) Subject to the terms of this Agreement, the Beneficial Owner shall