MMCA AUTO RECEIVABLES TRUST
[…] Accountant's Fees and Expenses................................    $    95,000
Rating Agency Fees............................................    $   200,000
Miscellaneous Fees and Expenses...............................    $     7,816
                                                               --------------
Total Expenses ...............................................    $ 1,020,000
                                                               ==============


ITEM 14.  INDEMNIFICATION OF TRUSTEES AND BENEFICIAL OWNERS


   Section 3817 of the Delaware Code provides as follows:

     (a) Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set
     forth in the governing instrument of a business trust, a business
     trust shall have the power to indemnify and hold harmless any trustee
     or beneficial owner or other person from and against any and all
     claims and demands whatsoever.

     (b) The absence of a provision for indemnity in the governing
     instrument of a business trust shall not be construed to deprive any
     trustee or beneficial owner or other person of any right to indemnity
     which is otherwise available to such person under the laws of this
     State.


     Clause (b) of Section 5.7 of the Amended and Restated Trust Agreement,
dated as of May 19, 1999, between Mitsubishi Motors Credit of America, Inc.
and Chase Manhattan Bank USA, N.A. (formerly known as "Chase Manhattan Bank
Delaware") provides as follows: