VA LINUX SYSTEMS INC
[…] Premises on any action taken to relet the Leased Premises or any portion
thereof for the account at Tenant and in the name of Tenant.

      (c)  In the event Tenant breaches this Lease and abandons the Leased
Premises, Landlord may terminate this Lease, but this Lease shall not terminate
unless Landlord gives Tenant written notice of termination. If Landlord does
not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination, Landlord may
enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right and
remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may
continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it become due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to
reasonable limitations"), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.

      (d)  In the event Landlord terminates this Lease, Landlord shall be
entitled, at Landlord's election, to the rights and remedies provided in
California Civil Code Section 1951.2, as in effect on the Effective Date of
this Lease.