ZLAND COM INC
[…] in Section (iii) is computed by discounting such amount at the discount rate of
the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco at the time of award plus 1 %.

        C. Continuation of Lease. Even if Tenant has abandoned the Premises,
this Lease shall continue in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate
Tenant's right to possession, and Landlord may enforce all its rights and
remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover rent as it becomes
due. This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil Code
Section 1951.4, and the following provision from such Civil Code Section is
hereby repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code
Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and
abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or
assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)." Any such payments due Landlord
shall be made upon demand therefor from time to time and Tenant agrees that
Landlord may file suit to recover any sums falling due from time to time.
Notwithstanding any such reletting without termination, Landlord may at any time