SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] For seven years, she was the editor of "Super Group," a vertical
market computer magazine targeting HP3000 users. Mrs. Morrison
received a B.A. degree from Colorado State University in 1978.
The directors of Source hold no other directorship in any
other reporting company, except for Kathleen L. Morrison who has
served since March 1999 as a director and secretary of Cardiff
International, a Colorado corporation. All directors hold office
until the next annual meeting of stockholders and until their
successors are duly elected and qualified.
Indemnification of Officers and Directors
Section 16-10a-902 of the Utah Code Annotated provides in
relevant part as follows:
(1) Except as provided in Subsection (4), a corporation may
indemnify an individual made a party to a proceeding because he
is or was a director, against liability incurred in the
proceeding if:
(a) his conduct was in good faith; and
4
<PAGE>
(b) he reasonably believed that his conduct was in, or not
opposed to, the corporation's best interests; and
(c) in the case of any criminal proceeding, he had no
reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.
(4) A corporation may not indemnify a director under this
section:
(a) in connection with a proceeding by or in the right of
the corporation in which the director was adjudged liable to the
corporation; or
(b) in connection with any other proceeding charging that
the director derived an improper personal benefit, whether or not
involving action in his official capacity, in which proceeding he
was adjudged liable on the basis that he derived an improper
personal benefit.
(5) Indemnification permitted under this section in
connection with a proceeding by or in the right of the
corporation is limited to reasonable expenses incurred in
connection with the proceeding.
Section 16-10a-903 of the Utah Code Annotated provides in
relevant part as follows:
Unless limited by its articles of incorporation, a
corporation shall indemnify a director who was successful, on the
merits or otherwise, in the defense of any proceeding, or in the
defense of any claim, issue, or matter in the proceeding, to
which he was a party because he is or was a director of the
corporation, against reasonable expenses incurred by him in
connection with the proceeding or claim with respect to which he
has been successful.
Section 16-10a-907 of the Utah Code Annotated provides in
relevant part as follows:
Unless a corporation's articles of incorporation provide