FRANKLYN RESOURCES III INC
[…] were issued without the benefit of registration.  An appropriate
restrictive legend is imprinted upon each of the certificates
representing such shares, and stop-transfer instructions have been
entered in the Company's transfer records.  All such sales were
effected without the aid of underwriters, and no sales commissions
were paid.

Item 5.  Indemnification of Directors and Officers

        The Articles of Incorporation and the Bylaws of the Company
do not provide for indemnification of officers, directors or controlling
persons.  The General Corporation Law of the State of Nevada (NRS
78.7502) provides that "to the extent that a director, officer, employee
or agent of a corporation has been successful on the merits or
otherwise in defense of any action, suit or proceeding...or in defense
of any claim, issue or matter therein, the corporation shall indemnify
him against expenses, including attorney's fees, actually and
reasonably incurred by him in connection with the defense."

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND EXHIBITS

        (a)  Financial statements for Franklyn Resources III, Inc. for
the initial period from inception (March 2, 1999) to December 31,
1999, are attached.  See following pages.

FRANKLYN RESOURCES III, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)

Financial Statements