CREST VIEW INC
[…] for the  advancement  of expenses made pursuant to subsection 5, may not be
     made to or on behalf of any  director  or officer  if a final  adjudication
     establishes  that his acts or omissions  involved  intentional  misconduct,
     fraud or a knowing  violation  of the law and was  material to the cause of
     action.

          (b) Continues  for a person who has ceased to be a director,  officer,
     employee  or agent and inures to the  benefit of the heirs,  executors  and
     administrators of such a person.

Section 78.752 of the GCL provides that:

     1. A  corporation  may  purchase  and  maintain  insurance  or  make  other
financial  arrangements  on  behalf  of any  person  who  is or was a  director,
officer,  employee  or agent of the  corporation,  or is or was  serving  at the
request of the corporation as a director,  officer, employee or agent of another
corporation,  partnership,  joint  venture,  trust or other  enterprise  for any
liability asserted against him and liability and expenses incurred by him in his
capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent, or arising out of his status
as such,  whether or not the  corporation  has the  authority to  indemnify  him
against such liability and expenses.

     2. The other financial  arrangements  made by the  corporation  pursuant to
subsection 1 may include the following:

          (a) The creation of a trust fund.

          (b) The establishment of a program of self-insurance.

          (c) The securing of its  obligation of  indemnification  by granting a
     security interest or other lien on any assets of the corporation.



                                      II-3
<PAGE>

          (d) The establishment of a letter of credit, guaranty or surety.

No financial arrangement made pursuant to this subsection nay provide protection
for a person adjudged by a court of competent jurisdiction,  after exhaustion of
all  appeals  therefrom,  to be liable for  intentional  misconduct,  fraud or a
knowing  violation of law, except with respect to the advancement of expenses or
indemnification ordered by a court.

     3. Any insurance or other financial  arrangement made on behalf of a person
pursuant to this section may be provided by the  corporation or any other person
approved by the board of  directors,  even if all or part of the other  person's
stock or other securities is owned by the corporation.

     4. In the absence of fraud:

     (a) The decision of the board of directors as to the propriety of the terms
and conditions of any insurance or other financial  arrangement made pursuant to
this  section  and the choice of the person to provide  the  insurance  or other
financial arrangement is conclusive; and