AFFILIATED COMPUTER SERVICES INC
[…] remaining before that date to permit the dissemination of corrective
disclosures. The process of making addition disclosures will necessitate a short
extension of the ACS tender offer, but it need not interfere with the purchase
of shares pursuant to that offer as soon as the supplemental disclosures are
disseminated to the BRC stockholders and a brief period passes to allow those
stockholders to act on the basis of materially complete information.

                                       30
<PAGE>

     3.   THE SECTION 203 ISSUE

     Section 203 of the DGCL provides:

     Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, a corporation shall
     not engage in any business combination with any INTERESTED stockholder for
     a period of 3 years following the date that such stockholder became an
     interested stockholder.

8 DEL C. Section  203(a) (emphasis added).  An INTERESTED stockholder is defined
as one who "is the OWNER of 15% or more of the outstanding voting stock of the
corporation."  ID. at Section  203(c)(5) (emphasis added).  An OWNER is defined
as a party who either beneficially owns the stock or has (1) the right to
acquire such stock or (2) "any agreement, arrangement or understanding for the
purpose of acquiring, holding, voting . . . or disposing of such stock with any
other person that beneficially owns, . . . directly or indirectly, such stock." 
ID. at Section  203(c)(8)(i-iii).

     Plaintiffs claim that the proposed BRC/ACS merger is barred by Section
203(a) because, by virtue of having reached an "agreement, arrangement or
understanding" with Mrs.