COMMERCIAL INTERTECH CORP
[…] (iv) a description of pending legal proceedings other than routine
         litigation,

             (v) a description of the business done and projected by the offeror
         and the general development of offeror's business over the past three
         years, and

             (vi) the amount of any material interest, direct or indirect, of
         any of offeror's officers or directors in any material transaction
         during the past three years, or any proposed transactions, to which the
         offeror was or is to be a party. Section 1707.041(A)(2)(g).

         (c) "[s]uch other and further documents, exhibits, data, and
     information as may be required by regulations of the division of
     securities, or as may be necessary to make fair, full and effective
     disclosure to offerees of all information material to a decision to accept
     or reject the offer." Section 1707.041(A)(2)(h).

              27. The Take-Over Act impermissibly imposes burdens upon offerors,
such as the Plaintiffs, in conflict with the Williams Act, 15 U.S.C. Section
78n(d), (e) (to which the Tender Offer is subject), and the regulations