COMMERCIAL INTERTECH CORP
[…] by the offeror and the general development of offeror's
                  business over the past three years, and

                           (vi) the amount of any material interest, direct or
                  indirect, of any of offeror's officers or directors in any
                  material

                                       9
<PAGE>   10
                  transaction during the past three years, or any proposed
                  transactions, to which the offeror was or is to be a party.
                  Section 1707.041(A)(2)(g).

                  (c) "[s]uch other and further documents, exhibits, data, and
         information as may be required by regulations of the division of
         securities, or as may be necessary to make fair, full and effective
         disclosure to offerees of all information material to a decision to
         accept or reject the offer." Section 1707.041(A)(2)(h).

         27. The Take-Over Act impermissibly imposes burdens upon offerors, such
as the Plaintiffs, in conflict with the Williams Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 78n(d),
(e) (to which the Tender Offer is subject), and the regulations promulgated