NORTH AMERICAN ENERGY OF DELAWARE INC /DE/
[…] $1,045,000 and $180,000 (or 4.1% and 0.75% of ORA's total net sales)
were from Motorola compatible CDLs. Sales in fiscal year 1996 were
impacted by the injunction discussed above.


       VII.  CLASSIFICATION AND TREATMENT OF CLAIMS AND STOCK INTERESTS

            Pursuant to Section 1124 of the Bankruptcy Code, classes
of claims or interests that are impaired,3/ as that term is defined in
the Bankruptcy Code, have a right to vote with respect to the Plan,
and classes or interests that are not impaired do right have the right
to vote on the Plan. Pursuant to Section 1124 of the Bankruptcy Code,
a class is impaired unless the Plan leaves unaltered the legal,
equitable and contractual rights to "which such claim or interest
entitles the holder of such claim or interest," or where a default has
occurred, the Plan provides for the cure of such default, reinstates
the maturity of the claim as it existed before the default,
compensates the claimant for damages incurred as result and does not
otherwise alter the legal, equitable or contractual rights of the