COMPUTER SCIENCES CORP
[…] adopt, amend or repeal the Bylaws. Computer Associates seeks a declaration that
the Amendment adopted by the Board purporting to increase this number to 90% of
the outstanding shares is therefore unauthorized, illegal and to be given no
force or effect.

                             Second Claim for Relief
                              (Declaratory Relief)

      39. Computer Associates repeats and realleges each of the allegations, set
forth in paragraphs 1 through 38 as if fully set forth here.

      40. Nevada Revised Statutes Section 78.335 provides that "[a]ny director



                                      -15-



<PAGE>   16

may be removed from office by the vote of stockholders representing not less
than two-thirds of the voting power" of the outstanding stock. The statute also
provides that the articles of incorporation may require the concurrence of a
greater percentage to remove a director.

      41. The Board has amended Article III, Section 2 to require the vote of
90% of the outstanding shareholders to remove directors.