As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 19, 1994
[…] <TABLE>
<S> <C>
Registration Fee . . . . . . . . . . . . $103,449
Printing and Engraving . . . . . . . . . 30,000
Legal Fees . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10,000
Accounting Fees. . . . . . . . . . . . . 25,000
Blue Sky Fees. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20,000
Rating Agencies' Fees. . . . . . . . . . 120,000
Trustee's Fees . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,500
Miscellaneous. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29,051
-------
TOTAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . $345,000
</TABLE>
Each of the amounts set forth above, other than the Registration Fee, is an
estimate.
ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS
Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Act permits the
Company to indemnify officers, directors or employees against expenses
(including attorney's fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement in
connection with legal proceedings "if [as to any officer, director or employee]
he acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be in, or not
opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any
criminal act or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was
unlawful," provided that with respect to actions by, or in the right of the
corporation against, such individuals, indemnification is not permitted as to
any matter as to which such person "shall have been adjudged to be liable for