UNITED STATES
[…] SHAREHOLDERS WHO FAIL TO COMPLY STRICTLY WITH THE APPLICABLE PROCEDURES WILL
FORFEIT THEIR DISSENTERS' RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH THE MERGER. See Schedule II
to this Offer to Purchase.
Sections 1571 through 1580 of the PBCL ("Subchapter D") and Section 1930(a)
of the PBCL, copies of which are included in Schedule II attached to this Offer
to Purchase, entitle any holder of record of Shares who objects to the Merger,
in lieu of receiving the consideration for such Shares provided under the Merger
Agreement, to demand in writing that he be paid in cash the fair value of his
Shares. Section 1572 of the PBCL defines "fair value" as "[t]he fair value of
shares immediately before the effectuation of the corporate action to which the
dissenter objects, taking into account all relevant factors, but excluding any
appreciation or depreciation in anticipation of the corporate action."
Before the vote of the shareholders is taken on the Merger, the dissenting
shareholder must deliver to the Company a written notice of intention to demand
that he be paid the fair value of his Shares if the Merger is effected. Such