DYNAMICS CORP OF AMERICA
[…] with  respect  to the  particular  issuer in  question,  all with a view  toward
enabling shareholders and the public to make informed investment decisions based
upon full disclosure of all relevant and material information.

                  88.  Section 13(d)(3) of the Exchange Act provides that two or
more  persons  who act as a group  for the  purpose  of  acquiring,  holding  or
disposing of the registered equity securities of an issuer are deemed a "person"
who must file a Schedule 13D after acquiring  beneficial  ownership of more than
five percent of those securities.  Rule 13d-5 promulgated thereunder,  17 C.F.R.
ss.  240.13d-5,  provides that "[w]hen two or more persons agree to act together
for the purpose of acquiring,


                                      -16-
<PAGE>
holding, voting or disposing of equity securities of an issuer, the group formed
thereby shall be deemed to have acquired beneficial  ownership,  for purposes of
Sections  13(d) and 13(g) of the Act, as of the date of such  agreement,  of all
equity securities of that issuer beneficially owned by any such persons."

                  89.  WHX and Lichtenstein have agreed to act in concert,  as a
group, for the purpose of holding,  voting and/or disposing of equity securities
of DCA in furtherance of the WHX Offer,  proxy solicitation and merger proposal.