BIO RESPONSE INC
[…] dividends upon its Common Stock, and by reason of its  present
financial  status and its contemplated financial requirements,
does  not  contemplate paying any dividends in the foreseeable
future.

RATIFICATION OF REINSTATEMENT, BY-LAWS AND SEC FILINGS

      Acting  in its capacity as a Stockholder of the Company,
and   without   first  receiving  any  consent,  approval   or
authorization of any officer, director or other Stockholder of
the   Company,  Capston  effected  a  renewal,   revival   and
restoration  of  the  Company's certificate  of  incorporation
pursuant to Section 312 of the General Corporation Law of  the
State  of Delaware. In general, Section 312 provides that  any
corporation may "procure an extension, restoration, renewal or
revival of its certificate of incorporation, together with all
the  rights, franchises, privileges and immunities and subject
to  all  of its duties, debts and liabilities which  had  been
secured   or   imposed   by   its  original   certificate   of
incorporation"   upon  compliance  with   certain   procedural
requirements.

      After reviewing the applicable files, Capston determined
that the only debt of the Company that was "secured or imposed
by  its  original  certificate" was  the  obligation  of  BIO-
RESPONSE  to  pay its Delaware taxes.