ALEXANDERS INC
[…] paragraph (a) above, proceeds of the Loan remaining to be advanced at the time
of the completion of the Improvements, or any time prior thereto, may be
inadequate to pay all lienable claims incurred by Borrower and unpaid at that
time.  All potential lienors are therefore cautioned to exercise sound business
judgment in the extension of credit to Borrower and should not expect Lenders
to make Loan advances in such amounts and at such times that it will not be
necessary for said parties to exercise such judgment for themselves.  Moreover,
they are reminded that subdivision (3) of Section 13 of the Lien Law provides
that "[n]othing in this subdivision shall be considered as imposing upon the
lender any obligation to see to the proper application of such advances by the
owner," and Agent and Lenders have no intention of voluntarily imposing such
obligation on themselves.

         2.07.  Reallocation of Amounts on Project Cost Statement.  If at any
time the undisbursed balance of the Loan Budget Amount for any category of cost