INDUSTRIAL SERVICES OF AMERICA INC /FL
[…] or proceeding to be liable for negligence or
          misconduct in the performance of duty.  Such
          indemnification shall not be deemed exclusive
          of any other rights to which those
          indemnified may be entitled, under any by-
          laws, agreement, vote of stockholders, or
          otherwise.  The right of indemnification
          hereinabove stated shall under no
          circumstances extend to or include
          indemnification for liabilities arising under
          the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

b.   Section 607.0850 of the Florida Business Corporation Act
provides that:

          (1) A corporation shall have power to
          indemnify any person who was or is a party to
          any proceeding (other than an action by, or
          in the right of, the corporation), by reason
          of the fact that he is or was a director,
          officer, employee or agent of the corporation
          or is or was serving at the request of the
          corporation as a director, officer, employee
          or agent of another corporation, partnership,
          joint venture, trust or other enterprise
          against liability incurred in connection with
          such proceeding, including any appeal
          thereof, if he acted in good faith and in a
          manner he reasonably believed to be in, or
          not opposed to, the best interests of the
          corporation and, with respect to any criminal
          action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause
          to believe his conduct was unlawful.  The
          termination of any proceeding by judgment,
          order, settlement, or conviction or upon a
          plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent
          shall not, of itself, create a presumption
          that the person did not act in good faith and
          in a manner which he reasonably believed to
          be in, or not opposed to, the best interests
          of the corporation or, with respect to any
          criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable
          cause to believe that his conduct was
          unlawful.

          (2)  A corporation shall have power to
          indemnify any person, who was or is a party
          to any proceeding by or in the right of the
          corporation to procure a judgment in its
          favor by reason of the fact that he is or was
          a director, officer, employee, or agent of
          the corporation or is or was serving at the
          request of the corporation as a director,