JOSLYN CORP /IL/
[…] outlook in general and the condition and outlook of the specific industry in
particular, the book value of the stock and the financial condition of the
business, the earning capacity of the company, the dividend-paying capacity of
the company, whether or not the enterprise has goodwill or other intangible
value, sales of the stock and the size of the company to be valued, and the
market price (on an exchange or over the counter) of stocks of corporations in
the same or a similar line of business. It should also be noted that Section
11.65(b) of the IBCA provides that "a shareholder entitled to dissent and
obtain payment for his or her shares under this Section [11.65] may not
challenge the corporate action creating his or her entitlement unless the
action is fraudulent with respect to the shareholder or the corporation or
constitutes a breach of fiduciary duty owed to the shareholder."
 
  The Court will determine all costs of the proceeding, exclusive of fees and
expenses of counsel and experts for the parties, and may assess some or all of
such costs against the Company or any dissenter if it finds that such party's