SCHEDULE 14A INFORMATION
[…] No Assurance of Dividends. The Company has not paid any
dividends upon its Common Stock, and by reason of its
present financial status and its contemplated financial
requirements, does not contemplate paying any dividends in
the foreseeable future.
RATIFICATION OF REINSTATEMENT, BY-LAWS AND SEC FILINGS
Acting in its capacity as a Stockholder of the Company,
and without first receiving any consent, approval or
authorization of any officer, director or other Stockholder
of the Company, Capston effected a renewal, revival and
restoration of the Company's certificate of incorporation
pursuant to Section 312 of the General Corporation Law of
the State of Delaware. In general, Section 312 provides that
any corporation may "procure an extension, restoration,
renewal or revival of its certificate of incorporation,
together with all the rights, franchises, privileges and
immunities and subject to all of its duties, debts and
liabilities which had been secured or imposed by its
original certificate of incorporation" upon compliance with
certain procedural requirements.
After reviewing the applicable files, Capston
determined that the only debt of the Company that was
"secured or imposed by its original certificate" was the
obligation of Webcor to pay its Delaware taxes. Therefore,