WEBCOR ELECTRONICS INC
[…] dividends  upon  its  Common Stock, and  by  reason  of  its
present  financial  status  and its  contemplated  financial
requirements, does not contemplate paying any  dividends  in
the foreseeable future.

RATIFICATION OF REINSTATEMENT, BY-LAWS AND SEC FILINGS

     Acting in its capacity as a Stockholder of the Company,
and  without  first  receiving  any  consent,  approval   or
authorization of any officer, director or other  Stockholder
of  the  Company,  Capston effected a renewal,  revival  and
restoration  of  the Company's certificate of  incorporation
pursuant  to Section 312 of the General Corporation  Law  of
the State of Delaware. In general, Section 312 provides that
any  corporation  may  "procure an  extension,  restoration,
renewal  or  revival  of its certificate  of  incorporation,
together  with  all the rights, franchises,  privileges  and
immunities  and  subject to all of  its  duties,  debts  and
liabilities  which  had  been  secured  or  imposed  by  its
original certificate of incorporation" upon compliance  with
certain procedural requirements.

       After   reviewing  the  applicable   files,   Capston
determined  that  the  only debt of  the  Company  that  was
"secured  or  imposed by its original certificate"  was  the
obligation  of Webcor to pay its Delaware taxes.